Navigation bar element linking to home page Navigation bar element linking to CMP Brick Order Form Navigation bar element linking to contributing page Navigation bar element linking to contact page
Navigation bar element linking to search/site map page

[Phase1] [Phase II] [Phase III] [Donation Items]

Donations for Memorial Park Items

Each Confederate state will have their own 25-foot brushed aluminum flagpole with internal halyard system, state tree and state flower honorably representing the POWs from that particular state who was imprisoned/perished at Pt. Lookout.

Seceding State Flag Poles
Donating Person / Organization Item
Betty B. Mann
SC Flag Pole
Maj. Gen. E.C. Walthall SCV Camp # 211 & MS Div. SCV
MS Flag Pole
Betty B. Mann
FL Flag Pole
AL DIV. UDC
AL Flag Pole
GA DIV. SCV
GA Flag Pole
Dr. Robert Griffon
LA Flag Pole
Southern Heritage Ball
TX Flag Pole
Louis R. Fritz
AR Flag Pole
Old Brunswick SCV Camp #512
VA Flag Pole
TN DIV. SCV
TN Flag Pole
Bob Hester & Vance Forbes
NC Flag Pole
MO DIV. SCV
MO Flag Pole
Simpson Nurseries ~ Fred Beshears
KY Flag Pole

 

State Trees
Donating Person / Organization Item
SC DIV. UDC
Cabbage Palmetto Tree (SC)
Janice S. Holzer
Southern Magnolia Tree (MS)
Betty B. Mann
Palmetto Tree (FL)
Russell & Pam Darden
Southern Longleaf Pine Tree (AL)
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher J.M. Cummins
The Live Oak Tree (GA)
Dr. Robert Griffon
Bald Cypress Tree (LA)
Pris Squires
Pecan Tree (TX)
Martha Curry & Patrick Murphy
Loblolly Pine Tree (AR)
Stephen T. DeFreytas
Dogwood Tree (VA)
John, Joyce & Doug Nash
Tulip Tree (TN)
Sgt. Ivy Ritchie SCV Camp #1734
Longleaf Pine Tree (NC)
Jim & Zenda Benton
Dogwood Tree (MO)
John B. Stober, Jr.
Tulip Poplar Tree (KY)
James B. Dunbar
Hickory Nut Tree (Cherokee Braves)

 

Additional Memorial Park Items
Donating Person / Organization Item
Franklin Rifles SCV Camp #310
1st National Flag Pole
Capt. James I. Waddel SCV Camp #1608
2nd National Flag Pole
Betty B. Mann
3rd National Flag Pole
James N. Langley, III
Bonnie Blue Flag Pole
Michael Virts
Nat'l Flag of Scotland Flag Pole
Donald W. Read
Cherokee Braves
(5 Indian Nations) Flag Pole
PLPOW Descendants Organization
Point Lookout Prisoners Flag Pole
Betty B. Mann
50' Center Stage Confederate Battle Flag Pole
Jeff Adams
Park Benches
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Edmundson
AL FOUNDING SOC. OCR
Betty B. Mann
Security System
Hattie P. Dunbar
Two Monument Stones
MD State Flap Pole - MD Div. SCV MD State Tree -Connie & Jim Dunbar

POW Memorial Bricks

You can place a brick in Confederate Memorial Park, honoring a prisoner of war who was imprisoned in Pt. Lookout POW Camp from 1863-1865. This is in memory of Pt. Lookout POWs ONLY.... those who survived and those who perished there. There were over 52,000 imprisoned in Pt. Lookout, but we won't be able to construct that many bricks, so get your order in today! Each memorial brick is $55.00.

Please submit proof that the POW was imprisoned in Pt. Lookout.

 

Current Listing of POW Memorial Bricks
as of April 24, 2011

Ancestors Remembered

  Locate by first letter of last name - click back arrow in browser toolbar to return here

   AB | C | D | EFG | H | IJ | KL | M | NO | PQ | RS | TUV | W | XYZ |

Last Name (Rank) First Name Company / Regiment / Occupation Final Line
Abbott Pvt. John P. Co. C 1st SC Vol. Survived Pt. Lookout
Abernathy Pvt. Edmund R. Co. E 56th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Abernathy Pvt. John E. Co. E 56th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Akridge Elihu Co. C 51st GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Alexander George Civilian Died Pt. Lookout
Allan Cpl. H.L. 1st Co. Wash. Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Arbogast William S. Co. E 25th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Archer Sgt. Calvin Co. E 6th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Arledge Pvt. Eli Co. A 25th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Arnett Valentine D. 2nd Lt. TN Home Grd. Survived Pt. Lookout
Baber Pvt. James H. Co. F 10th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Baldwin John R. Co. D 50th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Barefoot James Co. B 56th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Barefoot Joel Co. B 56th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Barefoot Ezekiel Co. B 56th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Barham Raynor Frank Co. G, 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Barnsdale Pvt. J. W. Co. F 9th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Beaird Edmond S. Co. G 9th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Beaird William C. Co. G 9th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Beale Pvt. Alexander Co. B 1st MD Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Berryhill Pvt. Andrew NC 53rd Inf. Co. B Died Pt. Lookout
Betsill Pvt. Henry G. Co. I 27th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Blackstock Charles H. Co. B 53rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bland Pvt. James Polk Co. C 26th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bland Joseph Robert Co. C 26th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Blankenship L. C. Co. C 11th Va. Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bloodworth John D. Co. F 3rd GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Blythe William A. Co. G 11th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bolch Salathiel A. Co. A, 12th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bowden Rufus Co. G 47th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Bowen Allen Y. Confederate Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bowen Alexander B. Confederate Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bowen Hugh F. Co. B 56th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bowling Pvt. Wallace Co. A 2nd MD Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bradshaw William H. Co. A 16th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bridges Sgt. Lawson A. Co. F 56th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Bridwell George McD. Co. B 10th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Broaddus Cpl. Reuben Co. H 30th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Brooks James O. Co. G. 9th FL Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Broom Pvt. Wilson Co. B 43rd NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Brown James McClary Co. C 25th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Burks John Adams Co. B 25th VA Battn. Survived Pt. Lookout
Burkett James 16th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Butler Sgt. J. D. Co. I, 5th FL Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Calhoun Sgt. Archibald Co. G 23rd SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cannon William S. Co. C 1st NC Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Carpenter Peter Co. C 55th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Carr Henry W. Co. H 61st AL Died Pt. Lookout
Carter Monroe A. Co. F 56th Va. Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Carter Wilford Co. D, 42nd NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Castle James Luther Co. C 2nd MD Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Childress Charles F. Co. I 42nd VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Clark Cpl. James Co. E 33rd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Clary Thomas C. Co. G 21st VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Clements Cpl. Thomas Co. A 26th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Coble Alexander Co. C 3rd NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Coble Several Family Members North Carolina Some Survived Pt. Lookout,
some did not
Coe Pvt. Frank M. Co. D 9th LA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cole R. Civilian Died Pt. Lookout
Cole Charles M. Co. C 22nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Collier Isaiah S. Co. D 67th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Colvin Pvt. James R. Co. C 13th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Combs Sgt. Albert W. 13th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cone Sgt. Andrew J. Co. I 18th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cook Pvt. Franklin Co. C, 33rd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Craft John H. Co. A, 13th KY Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Creasy Samuel H. Co. B 28th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Crouch Christopher C. Co. D, 23rd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Crowson Edward M. Co. B, 27th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Crowson Pvt. Cyrus M. Co. B, 27th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Crowson Sgt. Henry H. Co. K, 26th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Crowson Sgt. Major John C. 1st NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Crowson Pvt. William P. Co. I, 27th AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Croy James B. Co. D, 7th Va. Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cummins John Andrew Co. H 27th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Cushing Issac Lemuel Co. B 44th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Darden John Wilson Co. D 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Daughtridge Wiley Co. H 32nd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Day Pvt. Allen J. Co. C 4th SC Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Deale Pvt. E.W. Co. A 2nd MD Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Dean James H. Co. E 56th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Dempsey Charles 2nd NC Artillery Died Pt. Lookout
Dempsey Henry 2nd NC Artillery Died Pt. Lookout
Denard John A.M. Co. C 15th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Dodson Thomas Co. K 55th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Dodson William D. Co. C. 38th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Downs James S. Ed –St Mary’s Beacon Survived Pt. Lookout
Dunbar John Co. K 9th AR Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Dunbar Jefferson D. Co. K. 9th AR Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Dunnavant Jesse B. Co. K 21st VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Easter Pvt. Daniel Co. C 29th VA Inf. Died Point Lookout
Edelen Philip F Co. C 1st MD Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Elmore Richard M. Co. B 59th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Engelhorn Julius J. Co. D 12th MS Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Epperson James E. Co. E 56th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Evans Hosea Lewis Co. G 60th AL Survived Pt. Lookout
Faulkenberry Joseph W. Co. C 2nd SC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Fleenor William W. Co. I 48th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Floyd John Henry Co. A 11th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Frank Pvt. Philip Co. C, 40th NC Regt. Survived Pt. Lookout
Fritz Leonard Co. C 15th AR Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Fullbright Green L. Co. K 48th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Fuller Sgt. Josiah Co. B 38th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Gibson Flavius M. Co. C 37th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Giles Henchey A. Co. K 14th AL Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Gilliam Mary E. C. Blockade Runner Survived Pt. Lookout
Goodrich William Co. G 13th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Gore Pvt. Wm. Cortenus Co. K 36th Reg. NCT Survived Pt. Lookout
Granade A. Jackson Co. K 48th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Grant Thomas T. Co. H VA 22nd Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Gray Pvt. Andrew A. Co. B 20th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Greenhow Rose Blockade Runner Survived Pt. Lookout
Gregory John T. Co. C 11th NC Died Pt. Lookout
Griffin Richard N. Co. I 55th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Gunter William H. Co. I, 20th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Haggard Jonathan W. Co. G 17th TN Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Haggard Samuel W. Co. G 17th TN Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Halsey Pvt. Thomas Co. I 51st VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Hammack Lewis L. Co. I 8th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Harding Richard Civilian Died Pt. Lookout
Harkey Pvt. Milas Co. C 49th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Harris Jonathan W. Co. G 17th TN Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Harris Sgt. John S. Co. D 18th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hart Lt. Robert B. Co. E 5th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hatcher Sgt. Silas Co. G 23rd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Haynes Sgt. Benjamin F. Co. C 40th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Haynes Hayden Johnson’s VA Battery Died Pt. Lookout
Hazlewood George W. Co. B, 1st VA Art. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hedrick George F. Co. A 42nd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Helmick George A. Co. I 25th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Herndon William G. Co. I, 7th Va. Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Hickman Pvt. Samuel Co. G 20th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hodney D. I. Co. D 2nd MD Died Pt. Lookout
Holder Lemuel Co. I 6th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Holland Rufus Henry Co. K 27th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Holleman George H. Co. A 16th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hollingsworth Timothy Co. B 7th Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Holman William H. Co. A, 42nd MS Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Holmes John W. Co. A 2nd MD Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Hood John Richard Co. H 35th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
House John James Co. E 56th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Howell Julius F. Co. K 24th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Howell Pvt. Neverson Co. K 41st VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Huggins William J. Co. I 21st SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hughes Richard Co. I 6th VA Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Humphreys William T. Civilian Died Pt. Lookout
Hundley Benjamin F. Co. D 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Huskey James Coleman's VA Hvy Arty. Died Pt. Lookout
Hyatt Cpl. William R. Co. K 25th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Hypes George Asbury Co. C 22nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Idol Jacob H. Co. A 42nd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Inge John Wesley Co. C, 28th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Jackson Henry Co. B 16th VA Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Jackson Newette Co. E, 3rd NC Lt. Arty Survived Pt. Lookout
Jenrette Pvt. Wilson Co. B 18th SC Arty. Died Pt. Lookout
Johnson Hartwell B. Co. K, 37th NC Inf Survived Pt. Lookout
Johnson Henry B. Co. D 14th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Johnston David E. Co. D 7th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Jones Dr. J. N. Civilian IW County, VA Survived Pt. Lookout
Jones Pvt. Wilson Co. I 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Jordan, MD Lt. W. T. Co. F 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Joyce Alexander Co. A 42nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Joyner Orren H. Co. H 12th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Kath Davidson, Blockade Runner Survived Pt. Lookout
Keith Pvt. Cyrus Co. B 30th VA Survived Pt. Lookout
Kello Sgt. James R. Co. B, 9th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
King Lt. Alexander A. Co. A 3rd SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Kivett Sgt. Alexander L. Co. B 9th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Lanier Sidney C. CSA Signal Corps GA Survived Pt. Lookout
Lair Pvt. Thomas Co. F 18th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Lambert John A. Allen's VA Artillery Died Pt. Lookout
Layton Norfleet Co. G 47th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Layton John M. Co. H 1st SC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Leach, Jr. Sgt. James W. Co. I 13th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Ledbetter John W. Co. C 34th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Lee Elisha Everett Co. I 13th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Leftwich William B. Co. B, 28th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Lee Harry Co. C 5th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Lewis John Clark Co. K 22nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Link Abraham Troxell Co. I, 4th Va. Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Lisk Pvt. John Amos Co. F 44th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Litten John Civilian VA Died Pt. Lookout
Lowman John Joseph Co. C 4th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Lowrimore John H. 1st SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Lumpkin John W. Co. M 55th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Luter Sandy Co. I 6th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Marable Albert W. Co. K, 53rd Va. Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
March Frederick W. Co. A 16th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Marshall Robert James Co. E 2nd LA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Martin, MD Hugh C. Co. C 2nd MD Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Martin Jonathan C. Co. H 18th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Mason John Raines Co. A 12th VA Arty. Died Pt. Lookout
Mason Pvt. John K. Co. G 57th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Massey Peyton H. Co. B 47th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
May William Henry Co. D 47th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
McCaskill Charles W. Co. F 7th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
McClary William D. Co. C 25th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
McClary John Calvin Co. I 4th SC Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
McDuffee Robert John Co. B 1st NC Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
McWilliams William Co. B 2nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Meadows James J. Co. D 8th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Miller James T. Co. D 8th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Moore Pvt. Riley L. Co. B 55th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Morgan Rev. Alonzo SC Engr. Corps & Teacher Survived Pt. Lookout
Morris William T. Co. E 1st MD Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Morris Richard H. Co. F 12th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Myers Pvt. George W. Co. A 35 Batn Va. Cav Survived Pt. Lookout
Nesbit Cpl. Alexander M. Co. F 48th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Newcomb Samuel Clay Co. B 44th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Overby Pvt. Warren Co. K 14th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Overstreet Ben F. Co. G 28th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Overstreet James V. Co. G 28th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Padgett Pvt. Andrew Co. I 51st NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Page Pvt. William Co. F 27th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Page, Jr. William Co. B 2nd MD Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Park Benjamin Co. B, 18th Va. Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Park John Co. B, 18th Va. Cav Died Pt. Lookout
Parris Matt. Pinkney Co. K 60th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Parrish Sgt. Nathaniel Co. G 7th NC Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pearson, Jr. James M. Co. E 6th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Peebles John David Co. H 31st NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Perkins Pvt. Jane A. Pittsylvania Arty. Survived Pt. Lookout
Petty Henry E. Co. F 6th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Phillips Thaddeus M. Co. F 11th AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pomeroy Pvt. John Co. E 55th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Poole Isaiah W. Co. A 13th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Poore Samuel D. Co. A. 2nd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Poore Thomas Co. I 21st NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Pope Simon Titus Co. B 9th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Poplar Dick Co. H 13th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pratt Sgt. Alexander Co. K 9th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Presnell Pvt. Stanton Co. B 52nd NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Presnell Pvt. Nixon Co. F 46th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Price William Riley Co. F 37th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pricer John Martin Co. C 21st GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Prince Cpl. Cornelius Co. K 26th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pugh Richard Charles Co. H 24th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Pullen Rufus Henry Co. D, 47th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Pursley William E. Co. I 22nd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Ramsey James Arthur   Survived Pt. Lookout
Richardson Robert P. Co. D 1st SC Rifles Survived Pt. Lookout
Richardson Maj. Wm J. Co. D 9th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Rimmer Wiley P. Co. E 23rd VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Rivers Drew Civilian Died Pt. Lookout
Rochelle Pvt. Benjamin Co. A 38th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Rowe Pvt. James W. Co. B 9th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Ruffin Sgt. Thomas S. Co. F 13th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Ryder William Co. D 7th GA Militia Survived Pt. Lookout
Sanderson Calvin Co. B 3rd NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Saunders Arthur L. Co. K, 9th Va. Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Saunders John T. Co. E 56th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Saunders Robert J. Co. H 5th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Sellers Sampson E. Co. B 34th AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Senter Pvt. Caleb O. Co. H. 52 NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Shelly Lt. David Co. I 21st SC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Shelor I. B. Dozier Co. K 50th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Shelor Isham Barnard Co. A 24th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Shelor Pvt. Thomas G. Co. G 21st VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Shelor Sgt. John Co. K 50th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Shelton James A. Co. A 23rd MS Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Shelton James M. Co. B 37th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Shelton Robert Marks Co. E 38th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Smyly Dr. John Co. G 4th SC Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Snider Lewis Wesley Co. K 44th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Snodgrass Elijah F. Co. E. 19th AR Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Spangler Ananias Co. E 25th VA Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Spear Pvt. Edwin W. Co. A 1st MD Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Stallings William C. Co. B 45th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Stansell Pvt. Willis Co. F 22nd SC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Stinson David D. Co. B 15th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Stocks Christopher Co. G 12th LA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Stroman Pvt. Emmanuel Co. F 25th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Tabb Rev. Fr. John B. Amelia County Priest Survived Pt. Lookout
Tate Hampton Blockaid Runner Died Pt. Lookout
Taylor Robert J. Co. B 56th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Temple James F. Co. D 12th VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Thomason Isaac S. Co. K. 64th GA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Thomason Joseph R. Coleman's VA Hvy Arty. Died Pt. Lookout
Thompson William B. Co. A 43rd VA Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Thomson John White Co. G 1st SC Rifles Survived Pt. Lookout
Thurston Reuben J. Co. I 7th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Troutmman Daniel A. Co. C 48th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Unkle Cpl. William F. Co. E 2nd MD Batn Inf.
& also 47th Va. Inf. Co. H
Survived Pt. Lookout
Updike Armon W. Co. I 53rd VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Walker Charles P. Co. I, 3rd AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Walker Lt. Thomas F. Co. G 36th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wallen John George Co. A 2nd TN Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Waller Jarrett L. Co. E 44th GA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wannamaker Jacob G. 15th SC Militia Survived Pt. Lookout
Ward Pvt. Austin Co. C 21st GA Died Pt. Lookout
Waring Dr. John Ball Co. A 27th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Warnock Jesse K. Co. H 7th GA Cav. Died Pt. Lookout
Watkins W. Benjamin Co. E 10th VA HV Arty. Died Pt. Lookout
Watts Samuel Ryland Wright's VA Hvy Arty Survived Pt. Lookout
Weaver Phillip C. Co. I 11th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Webb Alvis C. Co. E, 45th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Westmoreland David H. Co. G 53rd VA Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
White Pvt. David E. Co. G 21st NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Whitehurst John H. Co. G 13th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Whitfield I. A. Co. I 14th AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wiggins Pvt. Jesse C. Co. G 32nd NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Williams Pvt. John L. Co. D 3rd VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Williams J. Rollin Co. I, 20th SC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Williamson John T. Co. H 12th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Williamson Samuel Co. F 41st VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wilson Lt. Col. James P. 4th KY MTD Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wiseman Cpl. James H. Co. B 5th NC Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wood Dr. John Wesley Co. K 15th AL Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wood Frederick Co. H 54th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wood Furney Co. B 56th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Workman Addison F. Co. E 14th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Worsham Miles Essex Co. H 21st VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wright Edward A. Co. G 14th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Wright Cpl. James W. Co. C 26th NC Inf. Died Pt. Lookout
Wyckoff Ambrose C. Co. A 35th VA Cav. Survived Pt. Lookout
Yandle Crawford T. Co. F 35th NC Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Yates Richard D.
Co. K 50th VA Inf. Survived Pt. Lookout
Yerby Joe Cook Died Pt. Lookout

 

Little Artillery Man
Son of Jane Perkins
Born Pt. Lookout POW Camp
In Honor of 47th NC
Troops Imprisoned at
Point Lookout

 

Page Top

Top of Ancestors Remembered list

 
Last updated on April 24, 2011
© Copyright 1991-2009 Confederate Memorial Park, Inc. Copying or Transferring this page in its entirety
or in part is prohibited without written permission from Confederate Memorial Park, Inc.